Countries covered: Global

The report, based on the extensive research study of the global digital living room market and the related industries, is aimed at identifying the entire market of the digital living room devices specifically Television systems, Gaming Consoles, Home theater systems, and Blu-ray players. The report covers the overall market and sub-segment markets through extensively detailed classifications, in terms of – revenue, ASPs, and shipments.

The total digital living room market is expected to cross $200 billion by 2018 with a single digit growth rate. Currently, the market value is approximately $180 billion.

As the ... read the full abstract




More Technology reports by MarketsandMarkets

Operational Technology Market by Component (Field Devices, Control Systems, Services), Networking Technology (Wired Technology, Wireless Technology), End-User Industry, and Region - Global Forecast to 2022 by MarketsandMarkets
Operational Technology Market by Component (Field Devices, Control Systems, Services), Networking Technology (Wired Technology, Wireless Technology), End-User Industry, and Region - Global Forecast to 2022“OT ...
Microwave Transmission Equipment Market by Network Technology (Hybrid, Packet Microwave, Small Cell), Component (IDU, ODU), Frequency Band, Mounting Type (Full Indoor, Split Mount, Full Outdoor), Application, and Geography - Global Forecast to 2022 by MarketsandMarkets
Microwave Transmission Equipment Market by Network Technology (Hybrid, Packet Microwave, Small Cell), Component (IDU, ODU), Frequency Band, Mounting Type (Full Indoor, Split Mount, Full Outdoor), ...
Optical Transceiver Market by Form Factor (SFF, SFP, QSFP, CFP, XFP, and CXP), Data Rate (1G, 10G, 40G, and 100G), Distance, Wavelength (850nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm), Application (Telecom, Data Center, and Enterprise), & Geography - Global Forecast to 2022 by MarketsandMarkets
Optical Transceiver Market by Form Factor (SFF, SFP, QSFP, CFP, XFP, and CXP), Data Rate (1G, 10G, 40G, and 100G), Distance, Wavelength (850nm, 1310nm, and ...
Tactical Communications Market by Platform (Airborne, Shipborne, Land, Underwater), Type (Soldier Radio, Manpack, VIC, HCDR), Technology (TDM, NGN), Application (ISR, Communications, Combat, Command & Control) - Global Forecast to 2021 by MarketsandMarkets
Tactical Communications Market by Platform (Airborne, Shipborne, Land, Underwater), Type (Soldier Radio, Manpack, VIC, HCDR), Technology (TDM, NGN), Application (ISR, Communications, Combat, Command & Control) ...
See all reports like this >>

More Global Technology reports

Operational Technology Market by Component (Field Devices, Control Systems, Services), Networking Technology (Wired Technology, Wireless Technology), End-User Industry, and Region - Global Forecast to 2022 by MarketsandMarkets
Operational Technology Market by Component (Field Devices, Control Systems, Services), Networking Technology (Wired Technology, Wireless Technology), End-User Industry, and Region - Global Forecast to 2022“OT ...
Global Optical Switches Market Insights, Opportunity Analysis, Market Shares and Forecast, 2017 - 2023 by Occams Business Research & Consultancy
Global Optical Switches Market Insights, Opportunity Analysis, Market Shares and Forecast, 2017 - 2023 The global optical switches market was valued to be $4524 ...
Global USB Transceivers Market Research Report 2017 by 9Dimen Research
Global USB Transceivers Market Research Report 2017USB Transceivers Report by Material, Application, and Geography – Global Forecast to 2021 is a professional and in-depth research ...
Global Multiprotocol Transceivers Market Research Report 2017 by 9Dimen Research
Global Multiprotocol Transceivers Market Research Report 2017Multiprotocol Transceivers Report by Material, Application, and Geography – Global Forecast to 2021 is a professional and in-depth research ...
See all reports like this >>

Since 1998, MarketResearch.com has provided companies with the business intelligence and research they need to make informed decisions.

We provide information on products, trends, regions, demographics, industries and companies from our collection of over 700 research publishers and 400,000 research reports.

About Us
 

SELECT A LICENSE

 
US: 800.298.5699
Int'l: +1.240.747.3093
 
Join Alert Me now!
Receive bi-weekly email alerts on new market research

Sign up today!